President approves 384 Gallantry Awards and other defence decorations

President Ram Nath Kovind. (File Photo/PIB)

New Delhi: President Ram Nath Kovind has approved awards of 384 Gallantry and other Defence decorations to Armed Forces personnel and others on the eve of 73rdRepublic Day celebrations. These include 12 Shaurya Chakras, 29 Param Vishisht Seva Medals, 04 UttamYudhSeva Medals, 53 Ati Vishisht Seva Medals, 13 Yudh Seva Medals, 03 Bar to Vishisht Seva Medals, 122 Vishisht Seva Medals, 03 Bar to Sena Medals (Gallantry), 81 Sena Medals (Gallantry), 02 Vayu Sena Medals (Gallantry), 40Sena Medals (Devotion to Duty), 08 Nao Sena Medals (Devotion to Duty), and 14 Vayu Sena Medals (Devotion to Duty).

The full list of the recipients of gallantry and other Defence decorations is as follows:-

S. NO.RANK & NAMESERVICE
  SHAURYA CHAKRA  
 JC-442366M NAIB SUBEDAR SREEJITH M, SENA MEDAL 17TH BATTALION THE MADRAS REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)ARMY
 3002089Y HAVILDAR ANIL KUMAR TOMAR THE RAJPUT REGIMENT, 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)ARMY
 16113819N HAVILDAR KASHIRAY BAMMANALLI THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS, 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)ARMY
 3196376N HAVILDAR PINKU KUMAR THE JAT REGIMENT, 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES(POSTHUMOUS)ARMY
 2624461M SEPOY MARUPROLU JASWANTH KUMAR REDDY, 17TH BATTALION THE MADRAS REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)ARMY
 G/5008754YRIFLEMANRAKESH SHARMA, 5 ASSAM RIFLESARMY
 SHRI DILIP MALIK, CY. COMMANDANT, 205 COBRA BN, CRPFMHA
 SHRI ANIRUDH PRATAP SINGH, ASSISTANT COMMANDANT, 54 BN, CRPFMHA
 SHRI AJEET SINGH, HEAD CONSTABLE (GD), COMMANDANT-204, COBRA, CRPF(POSTHUMOUS)MHA
 SHRI VIKAS KUMAR, CONSTABLE (GD), COMMANDANT-204, COBRA, CRPF (POSTHUMOUS)MHA
 SHRI PURNANAND, CONSTABLE (GD), COMMANDANT-204, COBRA, CRPF (POSTHUMOUS)MHA
 SHRI KULDEEP KUMAR URAWAN, HEAD CONSTABLE, 118 BN, CRPF (POSTHUMOUS)MHA
  BAR TO SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY)  
1.IC-71481F MAJOR BHARAT SINGH JHALA THE JAT REGIMENT, 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
2.IC-79132M MAJOR JAGTAR JOHAL, SENA MEDAL THE RAJPUT REGIMENT, 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
3.12984405N HAVILDAR NASEER AHMAD MIR, SENA MEDAL, 163 INFANTRY BATTALION TERRITORIAL ARMY (H&H)ARMY
    SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY)  
 IC-63098N LIEUTENANT COLONEL HEMANT KUMAR SHARMA, 23 (I) R&O FLTARMY
 IC-67074F LIEUTENANT COLONEL NEERAJ FRENCH 15 CORPS INTELLIGENCE BATTALIONARMY
 IC-68704H LIEUTENANT COLONEL SAHIL SHARMA THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES, 3RD BATTALION THE  RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 IC-69462X LIEUTENANT COLONEL VIJAY PRATAP SINGH 205 ARMY AVIATION SQUADRON (UTILITY HELICOPTER)ARMY
 IC-69923W LIEUTENANT COLONEL VIKRANT SHARMA
206 ARMY AVIATION SQUADRON (UTILITY HELICOPTER)
ARMY
 IC-71081P MAJOR VIPIN KUMAR GAUR, 17TH BATTALION THE MADRAS REGIMENTARMY
 IC-71945N MAJOR JUSTIN JOSEPH, THE JAT REGIMENT, 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 IC-72207W MAJOR AJAY DHANIK, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS, 5 ASSAM RIFLESARMY
 IC-76859M MAJOR HARVINDER SINGH, THE MECHANISED INFANTRY, 12 ASSAM RIFLESARMY
 IC-77358Y    MAJOR   AZHAR MAJID, 4TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)ARMY
 IC-77694L MAJOR SAHIL KERNI, THE RAJPUT REGIMENT, 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 IC-78035H MAJOR ADITYA KUMAR, BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS, 50TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 IC-78814L MAJOR   RAVI RAJAN, 4TH BATTALION, THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)ARMY
 IC-78872P MAJOR RAHUL SHARMA, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY, 34TH BATTALION THE  RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 IC-79031Y  MAJOR  HIMANSHU PAL, THE MECHANISED INFANTRY, 42ND BATTALION THE  RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 IC-79367Y MAJOR ANMOL CHOUDHARY, THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT, 34TH BATTALION RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
 IC-79909X MAJOR AMBESH CHARAN, THE MECHANISED INFANTRY, 2ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 IC-80161N MAJOR GURPREET SINGH SUDAN, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS, 50TH BATTALION THE  RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 IC-81480M  MAJOR YOGEN SHARMA, THE CORPS OF SIGNALS, 22ND BATTALION THE  RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 SS-45267F MAJOR NARENDER SINGH WALDIA THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS, 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES  ARMY
 SS-45694X MAJOR HARVINDER SINGH THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES, 3RD BATTALION THE  RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 SS-46252L    MAJOR PRASHANT SHUKLA THE ARMY SERVICE CORPS, 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 SS-46707W MAJOR RAHUL JEENGER THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY, 19TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 SS-48369H MAJOR HARKIRATH SINGH THE ARMOURED CORPS, 22ND BATTALION THE  RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 IC-79987P CAPTAIN ARCHIT SHARMA THE MECHANISED INFANTRY, 42ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
 IC-80185X  CAPTAIN   ROHIT P NAIR THE PUNJAB REGIMENT, 22ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 IC-81363F CAPTAIN  ATUL DHANKHAR THE CORPS OF SIGNALS, 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES ARMY
 IC-82017X  CAPTAIN  ANIRUDH JOSHI THE PUNJAB REGIMENT, 22ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 SS-48986L CAPTAIN LAVANYA SHARMA THE ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEER, 34TH BATTALION THE  RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 JC-491517K SUBEDAR DHARMENDER SINGH THE JAT REGIMENT, 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 JC-491868Y SUBEDAR JASBIR SINGH 2ND BATTALION THE JAT REGIMENTARMY
 JC 812543A NAIB SUBEDAR KHEKUTO I SUMI 3 CORPS INTELLIGENCE BATTALIONARMY
 12974260A HAVILDAR MOHAMMED SALEEM AKHOON 162 INFANTRY BATTALION (TERRITORIAL ARMY) JAK LI (POSTHUMOUS)ARMY
 3200429F HAVILDAR SUKHA RAM THE JAT REGIMENT, 34TH BATTALION THE  RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 13627672N NAIK HARIOM FIRST BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)ARMY
 13629182Y NAIK  AJAY KUMAR
THE RAJPUT REGIMENT, 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES
ARMY
 13629186P NAIK KRISHAN KUMAR PAYALA THE RAJPUT REGIMENT, 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 13769409Y NAIK AJIT SINGH THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES,  3RD BATTALION THE  RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 13776780W NAIK RAKESH KUMAR THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES, 3RD BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 14936755P NAIK MUKESH SINGH  THE MECHANISED INFANTRY, 50TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 14941603X NAIK RASHAL SINGH THE MECHANISED INFANTRY, 42ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 14942354W NAIK MANOHER LAL THE MECHANISED INFANTRY, 42ND BATTALION THE  RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 15188635A   NAIK   GAURAV YADAV THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY, 34TH BATTALION THE  RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 15623416N   NAIK  NISHANT SHARMA THE BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS, 61ST BATTALION THE  RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)ARMY
 2503147W NAIK JAGJEET SINGH THE PUNJAB REGIMENT, 22ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 2503332K NAIK SURJIT SINGH 21ST BATTALION THE PUNJAB REGIMENTARMY
 2807974P NAIK DESHAMUKH NILESH MALHARRAV, 16TH BATTALION THE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRYARMY
 3010391M NAIK SANDEEP SINGH THE RAJPUT REGIMENT, 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 13773507W LANCE NAIK VIKASH KUMAR THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES, 3RD BATTALION THE  RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 2512657Y LANCE NAIK VARUN CHOUDHARY THE PUNJAB REGIMENT, 22ND BATTALION THE  RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 3009340M LANCE NAIK  REETESH SINGH THE RAJPUT REGIMENT, 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 3207569W LANCE NAIK NEKEE RAM THE JAT REGIMENT, 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 3207923A LANCE NAIK PYARE LAL THE JAT REGIMENT, 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 12984882P SEPOY NADIM IQBAL SHAH
163 INFANTRY BATTALION TERRITORIAL ARMY (H&H)
ARMY
 13631479Y SEPOY RAMDEV GURJAR THE RAJPUT REGIMENT, 44TH BATTALION RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 14941859A SEPOY JASWINDER SINGH THE MECHANISED INFANTRY, 42ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 14946771A SEPOY LALIT RANA THE MECHANISED INFANTRY, 50TH BATTALION THE  RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 15241412M GUNNER PARMBIR SINGH THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY, 19TH BATTALION THE  RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 15246557F GUNNER KAUSENDER SINGH THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY, 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 15515647A   SEPOY GORLA SURENDRA THE ARMOURED CORPS, 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 2511388L SEPOY HARPREET SINGH THE PUNJAB REGIMENT, 22ND BATTALION THE  RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 2512907P SEPOY MANISH THE PUNJAB REGIMENT, 22ND BATTALION THE  RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 2516768N SEPOY AMARDEEP SINGH 21ST BATTALION THE PUNJAB REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)ARMY
 2712458P GRENADIER RAVI KUMAR THE GRENADIERS, 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 2712878P GRENADIER VISHNU THE GRENADIERS, 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 2819322H SEPOY DUNDAGE ANNASAHEB NINGAPPA, 24TH BATTALION THE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRYARMY
 3011537F SEPOY DHARA SINGH GURJAR THE RAJPUT REGIMENT, 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 3015294Y SEPOY ABHISHEK SINGH
THE RAJPUT REGIMENT, 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES
ARMY
 3015565L SEPOY KAMAL SINGH THE RAJPUT REGIMENT, 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES  ARMY
 3016722Y SEPOY SONU KUMAR THE RAJPUT REGIMENT, 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES  ARMY
 3017658Y SEPOY PUSHPENDRA SINGH THE RAJPUT REGIMENT, 44TH BATTALION THE  RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 3208229A SEPOY MANDEEP KUMAR THE JAT REGIMENT, 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 3209062N SEPOY MAHIPAL THE JAT REGIMENT, 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 3209478L SEPOY KRISHAN THE JAT REGIMENT, 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 3209536K  SEPOY  SACHIAN THE JAT REGIMENT, 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 3210769X  SEPOY  RAVI KUMAR THE JAT REGIMENT, 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 3212512L SEPOY LAXMAN THE JAT REGIMENT, 61ST BATTALION THE  RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)ARMY
 4204980M SEPOY JITENDRA YADAV THE KUMAON REGIMENT, 50TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 4206643W SEPOY CHANDAN SINGH KANWAL THE KUMAON REGIMENT, 50TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 4494684K SEPOY AMARBIR SINGH THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY, 19TH BATTALION THE  RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 15235700H GUNNER NIDHEESH EN THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY, 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
  VAYU SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY)  
 WING COMMANDER CHINMAYA PATRO (29679) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
 SQUADRON LEADER SURAJ NAIR (32105) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
  PARAM VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL  
 IC-39501W LIEUTENANT GENERAL ANANT PRASAD SINGH, AVSM, THE ARMY AIR DEFENCE (RETIRED)ARMY
 IC-40353H LIEUTENANT GENERAL PARAMJIT SINGH SANGHA, UYSM, AVSM, SM, THE INFANTRY (RETIRED)ARMY
 IC-40500A LIEUTENANT GENERAL YOGESH KUMAR JOSHI, UYSM, AVSM, VrC, SM, THE INFANTRYARMY
 IC-40716F LIEUTENANT GENERAL MANOJ C PANDE, AVSM, VSM, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY
 IC-40753P LIEUTENANT GENERAL MANMOHAN JEET SINGH KAHLON, AVSM, THE ARMOURED CORPSARMY
 IC-41067N LIEUTENANT GENERAL JAI SINGH NAIN, AVSM, SM, THE INFANTRYARMY
 IC-41072Y LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAJEEV SIROHI, UYSM, AVSM, VSM, THE INFANTRYARMY
 IC-41456N LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAKESH KUMAR ANAND, AVSM, SM, VSM, THE CORPS OF SIGNALS (RETIRED)ARMY
 IC-41471H LIEUTENANT GENERAL SURENDAR KUMAR PRASHAR, AVSM, VSM, THE INFANTRY (RETIRED)ARMY
 IC-41509F LIEUTENANT GENERAL KANWAL JEET SINGH DHILLON, UYSM, YSM, VSM, THE INFANTRYARMY
 IC-42475L LIEUTENANT GENERAL SAVNEET SINGH, YSM, SM, VSM,THE INFANTRYARMY
 IC-43686A LIEUTENANT GENERAL SANJIV RAI, AVSM, SM, VSM, THE INFANTRYARMY
 IC-43842Y LIEUTENANT GENERAL MANIK KUMAR DAS, SENA MEDAL**, VSM , THE INFANTRYARMY
 IC-45009F LIEUTENANT GENERAL SUKHDEEP SANGWAN, AVSM, SM**, THE INFANTRY (RETIRED)ARMY
 MR-04744H LIEUTENANT GENERAL JOY CHATTERJEE, VSM, THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS (RETIRED)ARMY
 MR-05596P LIEUTENANT GENERAL MADHURI KANITKAR, AVSM, VSM, THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS (RETIRED)ARMY
 DR-10339F LIEUTENANT GENERAL NANDA KISHORE SAHOO, VSM, THE ARMY DENTAL CORPSARMY
 IC-42294A MAJOR GENERAL SHAILJANAND JHA, VSM, THE ARMOURED CORPS (RETIRED)ARMY
 JC-471869A SUBEDAR NEERAJ CHOPRA, VSM, 4TH BATTALION THE RAJPUTANA RIFLESARMY
 VICE ADMIRAL AJENDRA BAHADUR SINGH, AVSM, VSM (02619-A)NAVY
 VICE ADMIRAL RAVNEET SINGH, AVSM, NM (02646-N)NAVY
 VICE ADMIRAL SATISHKUMAR N GHORMADE, AVSM, VSM (02671-W)NAVY
 AIR MARSHAL AMIT DEV, AVSM, VSM, ADC (16972) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
 AIR MARSHAL MANAVENDRA SINGH AVSM, VrC, VSM, ADC (16983) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
 AIR MARSHAL SANDEEP SINGH, AVSM, VM (17312) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
26.AIR MARSHAL BALABHADRA RADHA KRISHNA, AVSM, SC (17326) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
27.AIR MARSHAL SHASHIKER CHOUDHARY, AVSM, VSM, ADC (17645) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)AIR FORCE
 AIR MARSHAL VIJAY PAL SINGH RANA, VSM (17736) ADMINISTRATION/ FIGHTER CONTROLLERAIR FORCE
 AIR MARSHAL DIPTENDU CHOUDHURY, AVSM, VM, VSM (17335-L) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
  UTTAM YUDH SEVA MEDAL  
1.IC-43285L LIEUTENANT GENERAL DEVENDRA PRATAP PANDEY, AVSM, VSM, THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY, HEADQUARTERS 15 CORPSARMY
2.IC-43295P LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAVIN KHOSLA, AVSM, SM, VSM, 5 GORKHA RIFLES, HEADQUARTERS 4 CORPSARMY
3.IC-43370N LIEUTENANT GENERAL JOHNSON P MATHEW, AVSM, VSM, THE PUNJAB REGIMENT, HEADQUARTERS 3 CORPSARMY
4.IC-43444X LIEUTENANT GENERAL P GOPALAKRISHNA MENON, AVSM, THE SIKH REGIMENT, HEADQUARTERS Q 14 CORPSARMY
  ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL  
 IC-40801K LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAJENDRA KUMAR BANSIWAL, THE INTELLIGENCE CORPSARMY
 IC-41121W LIEUTENANT GENERALRAJ KUMAR SHARMA, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY
 IC-41131A LIEUTENANT GENERAL PREM PRASHAD MALHOTRA, VSM, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY
 IC-42273K LIEUTENANT GENERAL BASANT KUMAR REPSWAL, VSM, THE ARMY SERVICE CORPSARMY
 IC-42336F LIEUTENANT GENERAL AJAI KUMAR SINGH, YSM, SM, VSM, THE INFANTRYARMY
 IC-42387P LIEUTENANT GENERAL SURINDER SINGH MAHAL, VSM, THE ARMOURED CORPSARMY
 IC-42390P LIEUTENANT GENERAL M UNNIKRISHNAN NAIR, SM, THE CORPS OF SIGNALSARMY
 IC-42542L LIEUTENANT GENERAL MANOJ KUMAR MAGO, YSM, SM**, THE BRIGADE OF THE GUARDSARMY
 IC-42794X LIEUTENANT GENERAL MV SUCHINDRA KUMAR, YSM**, VSM, THE INFANTRYARMY
 IC-43667P LIEUTENANT GENERAL KARANBIR SINGH BRAR, THE ARMOURED CORPS    ARMY
 IC-43771H LIEUTENANT GENERAL SUBRAMANIAN MOHAN, SM, VSM, THE ARMY AIR DEFENCEARMY
 IC-44044X LIEUTENANT GENERAL DHIRAJ SETH, THE ARMOURED CORPSARMY
 IC-45642F LIEUTENANT GENERAL REDDY VENKATESHA GA, SC, VSM, THE INFANTRYARMY
 IC-41869X MAJOR GENERAL ARVIND BHATIA, THE INFANTRY (RETIRED)ARMY
 IC-41885P MAJOR GENERAL U SURESH KUMAR, YSM, VSM, THE INFANTRYARMY
 IC-42313A MAJOR GENERAL NUDURUPATI DURGA PRASAD, VSM, THE MECHANISED INFANTRY(RETIRED)ARMY
 IC-44038K MAJOR GENERAL HARIHARAN DHARMARAJAN, SM**, VSM, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY
 IC-44095L MAJOR GENERAL ANIL KUMAR KASHID, VSM, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY
 IC-44546A MAJOR GENERAL SANJEEV KUMAR SENGAR, THE INFANTRYARMY
 IC-44603W MAJOR GENERAL VIVEK KASHYAP, VSM, THE ARMOURED CORPSARMY
 IC-46319Y MAJOR GENERAL RAJEEV PURI, VSM, THE INFANTRYARMY
 IC-47003Y MAJOR GENERAL DEVENDRA SHARMA, SM, THE ARMOURED CORPSARMY
 IC-47253A MAJOR GENERAL GAJENDRA JOSHI, SM, THE INFANTRYARMY
 IC-47566Y MAJOR GENERAL VM BHUVANA KRISHNAN, YSM, THE INFANTRYARMY
 IC-47646W MAJOR GENERAL GULJEET SINGH JAMWAL, SM**,  THE INFANTRYARMY
 IC-48067W MAJOR GENERAL RASHIM BALI, SM, VSM, THE INFANTRYARMY
 IC-48085Y MAJOR GENERAL MANISH MOHAN ERRY, SM, THE INFANTRYARMY
 IC-48118Y MAJOR GENERAL PRAVEEN KUMAR AIRY, VSM, THE INFANTRYARMY
 IC-48389W MAJOR GENERAL HARJEET SINGH SAHI, YSM, SM, THE INFANTRYARMY
 IC-48677H MAJOR GENERAL DHEERENDRA SINGH KUSHWAH, SM, THE INFANTRYARMY
 MR-04902M MAJOR GENERAL ASHOK KUMAR JINDAL, YSM, THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPSARMY
 MR-05261X MAJOR GENERAL R RAVIKUMAR, THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPSARMY
 SURGEON VICE ADMIRAL NAVEEN CHAWLA, VSM (75402-T)NAVY
 REAR ADMIRAL GK HARISH, VSM (41159-T)NAVY
 REAR ADMIRAL ATUL ANAND, VSM (03247-B)NAVY
 REAR ADMIRAL TARUN SOBTI, VSM (03350-N)NAVY
 REAR ADMIRAL AJAY KOCHHAR, NM (03326-H)NAVY
 REAR ADMIRAL B SIVAKUMAR, VSM (50992-R)NAVY
 REAR ADMIRAL UTHAIAH IYCHETTIRA BELLIAPPA, VSM (41291-T)NAVY
 AIR MARSHAL AVINASH GOPAL KSHIRSAGAR VSM (17277) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)AIR FORCE
 AIR MARSHAL SREEKUMAR PRABHAKARAN VM (17318) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
 AIR MARSHAL CHALAPATI JONNALAGEDDA, VSM (17358) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
 AIR MARSHAL ALOK SINGH, VSM (17622)  AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)AIR FORCE
 AIR MARSHAL VIKRAM SINGH, VSM (17699) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
 AIR MARSHAL RAVI GOPAL KRISHNA KAPOOR, VM (18253) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
 AIR MARSHAL NARMDESHWAR TIWARI, VM (18270) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
 AIR MARSHAL PRASHANT BHARADWAJ, VSM & BAR (37032) MEDICALAIR FORCE
 AIR VICE MARSHAL KALVAKUNTLA SHEKHAR REDDY, VSM (17774) LOGISTICS (RETIRED)AIR FORCE
 AIR VICE MARSHAL CHAKALAYIL RAJAPPA MOHAN, VSM (18517) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)AIR FORCE
 AIR VICE MARSHAL NAGESH KAPOOR, VM (18557) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
 AIR VICE MARSHAL TEJINDER SINGH, VM (18806) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
 GO-002130F, CHIEF EENGINEER (CIVIL), SHRI VIMAL GOSWAMI, HQ CE PROJECT UDAYAKBRO
 IC-51426K BRIGADIER ARVINDER SINGH HQ CE (P) HIMANKARMY  
  YUDH SEVA MEDAL  
 IC-47603F MAJOR GENERAL VIRESH PRATAP SINGH KAUSHIK, SM, THE KUMAON REGIMENT, HEADQUARTERS INSPECTOR GENERAL ASSAM RIFLES (NORTH)ARMY
 IC-48120W MAJOR GENERAL VIRENDRA VATS, SM, VSM, THE KUMAON REGIMENT, HEADQUARTERS 19 INFANTRY DIVISIONARMY
 IC-48219M MAJOR GENERAL VINOD TOM MATHEW, THE MADRAS REGIMENT, HEADQUARTERS 57 MOUNTAIN DIVISION    ARMY
 IC-48338H MAJOR GENERAL ROHIT SAWHNEY, THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES, HEADQUARTERS 17 MOUNTAIN DIVISIONARMY
 IC-51955W BRIGADIER KOLANKARA MOHAN NAIR, SM, THE MADRAS REGIMENT, HEADQUARTERS 268 INFANTRY BRIGADEARMY
 IC-52128A BRIGADIER HARDAMAN SINGH GILL, THE GARHWAL RIFLES, HQ 114 INFANTRY BRIGADEARMY
 IC-52200L BRIGADIER ROHIN BAWA, 1 GORKHA RIFLES, HEADQUARTERS 112 MOUNTAIN BRIGADEARMY
 IC-52415K BRIGADIER GURPAL SINGH, SM, THE LADAKH SCOUTS, HEADQUARTERS 102 INFANTRY BRIGADEARMY
 IC-63427Y COLONEL SAKET BHARDWAJ, THE JAT REGIMENT, 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 IC-65339F COLONEL PRADEEP DUGGAL, THE GRENADIERS, 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 AIR COMMODORE SUBROTO KUNDU, VM (20781) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
 AIR COMMODORE DEVENDRA PARSHOTAM HIRANI, VSM (21019) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN MANISH SHARMA (23776) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
  SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY)  
 IC-42275P MAJOR GENERAL SANDEEP SINGH, VSM, THE ARMOURED CORPSARMY
 IC-44083W MAJOR GENERAL SANJAY PURI, VSM, THE INFANTRYARMY
 IC-44477P MAJOR GENERAL VIJAY SINGH, VSM, THE ARMOURED CORPSARMY
 IC-47199X MAJOR GENERAL ALOK JOSHI, THE INFANTRYARMY
 IC-47210L MAJOR GENERAL SUNEET MALIK, THE CORPS OF SIGNALSARMY
 IC-47231F MAJOR GENERAL MANJEET SINGH, THE CORPS OF SIGNALSARMY
 IC-47580L MAJOR GENERAL AJEY SETHI, VSM, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY
 IC-47661L MAJOR GENERAL SANDEEP JAIN, THE INFANTRYARMY
 IC-47668P MAJOR GENERAL VIJAY BHASKARAN NAIR, THE INFANTRYARMY
 IC-48044P MAJOR GENERAL SUKRITI SINGH DAHIYA, VSM, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY
 IC-48050H MAJOR GENERAL VIPUL SHINGHAL, THE ARMOURED CORPSARMY
 IC-48107M MAJOR GENERAL PUNIT MEHTA, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY
 IC-48564A MAJOR GENERAL RAJIV GADIHOKE, THE INFANTRYARMY
 IC-48643P MAJOR GENERAL SUDHIR KUMAR SHARMA, VSM, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY
 IC-48923H MAJOR GENERAL SANJIV SHARMA, THE CORPS OF SIGNALSARMY
 IC-49081P MAJOR GENERAL SANJAY HOODA, THE INFANTRYARMY
 IC-49170N MAJOR GENERAL HARJIT PAL SINGH HANSI, THE BRIGADE OF THE GUARDSARMY
 IC-44475K BRIGADIER AKASHDEEP BHANOT, THE ARMOURED CORPSARMY
 IC-50046Y BRIGADIER R PREM RAJ, VSM, THE MECHANISED INFANTRYARMY
 IC-50744F BRIGADIER SANDEEP S SHARDA, VSM, THE DOGRA REGIMENTARMY
 IC-52001X BRIGADIER KRISHNAN MAHESH, THE 3 GORKHA RIFLESARMY
 IC-52114A BRIGADIER MAHIPAL SINGH RATHORE, VSM, THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLESARMY
 IC-52346Y BRIGADIER VIVEK SINGH THAKUR, THE GARHWAL RIFLESARMY
 IC-52375N BRIGADIER SANJEEV DHAR, THE RAJPUT REGIMENTARMY
 IC-52417P BRIGADIER VIJAY MAHADEVAN, THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRYARMY
 IC-52421X BRIGADIER NANGARE PARAG KESHAVRAO, THE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRYARMY
 IC-52472L BRIGADIER VIJAYKUMAR R JAGTAP, THE RAJPUTANA RIFLESARMY
 IC-52570L BRIGADIER HARBINDER SINGH BRAR, VSM, THE SIKH REGIMENTARMY
 IC-52627P BRIGADIER VIJAY CHAHAR, THE RAJPUTANA RIFLESARMY
 MR-05531F BRIGADIER SANDEEP THAREJA, VSM, THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPSARMY
 IC-58643H COLONEL KAUSTUBH ULHAS KEKRE, THE 8 GORKHA RIFLESARMY
 IC-62082W COLONEL NITIN THAPA, THE 3 GORKHA RIFLESARMY
 IC-62115W COLONEL RANVEER SINGH JAMWAL, VSM**, THE JAT REGIMENTARMY
 IC-62654M COLONEL AMIT KUMAR DAS, THE PUNJAB REGIMENTARMY
 IC-62881M COLONEL NEERAJ MISHRA, THE RAJPUT REGIMENTARMY
 IC-64404K COLONEL ANADI SINGH, THE DOGRA REGIMENTARMY
 IC-64507H COLONEL MOHIT PARASHAR, THE PUNJAB REGIMEN TARMY
 IC-65683M COLONEL JAGDEEP SINGH, THE GARHWAL RIFLESARMY
 MR-07398H COLONEL VIKAS MARWAH, THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPSARMY
 IC-75168N MAJOR AJAY KUMAR SINGH, THE PARACHUTE REGIMENTARMY
  NAO SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY)  
 REAR ADMIRAL SANJAY BHALLA (03371-K)NAVY
 REAR ADMIRAL MANISH SHARMA (03624-K)NAVY
 COMMODORE SACHDEVA SANJAY (03812-N)NAVY
 COMMODORE VIKAS KAUSHAL (41626-B)NAVY
 COMMODORE SATISH VASUDEV (04079-W)NAVY
 CAPTAIN HIMANSHU CHATURVEDI (04388-Y)NAVY
 COMMANDER PONNAPPA BK (05362-K)NAVY
 COMMANDER M SHAILESH (05363-N)NAVY
  VAYU SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY)  
 GROUP CAPTAIN ASHOK RAJ THAKUR (23177) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN SANDEEP CHAUDHARY, VSM (23720) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN PRANJAL SINGH (24201) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN AJAY RATHI (25295) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN VIVEK SHARMA (25594) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN VIVEK PRADEEP NAIK (25601) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
 SQUADRON LEADER ASHAK HUSSAIN (33296) ADMINISTRATION/ FIGHTER CONTROLLERAIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN MANDEEP CHAHAL (26084) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN JIJO JOSE OVELIL (26518) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN VIJAY KRISHNAT PATIL (26519) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN ABHIMAN MOHAN (26694) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN AMIT DUBEY (26717) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN DINESH SABHARWAL (26899) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
 WING COMMANDER GIRISH KOMAR (26697) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
  BAR TO VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL  
 IC-44526M BRIGADIER AJAI SINGH NEGI, VSM, THE GARHWAL RIFLESARMY
 MR-06389P BRIGADIER KIRANINDER SINGH BRAR, VSM, THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPSARMY
 IC-60323M COLONEL AVNEESH SINGH, SM, VSM, CHIEF SECURITY OFFICER, MODARMY    
  VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL  
1.IC-43252A MAJOR GENERAL KULBHUSHAN HANUMANT GAWAS, THE CORPS OF SIGNALSARMY
 IC-44919H MAJOR GENERAL ATHIMALAIPET VAIDYANATHAN RAMESH, THE ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERARMY
 IC-47023M MAJOR GENERAL NAVNEET SINGH SARNA, SM, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY
 IC-48082L MAJOR GENERAL HARSH CHHIBBER, THE ARMY SERVICE CORPSARMY
 IC-48097N MAJOR GENERAL DINESH HOODA, THE INFANTRYARMY
 TC-31582M MAJOR GENERAL DAMODAR VASANTH MAHESH, THE ARMY POSTAL SERVICEARMY
 IC-43712W BRIGADIER AJAY BASANTKUMAR SIBAL, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY
 IC-46439X BRIGADIER YOGESH CHAUDHARY, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY
 IC-49498P BRIGADIER BIMAL MONGA, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY
 IC-49870F BRIGADIER CHARNJIT SINGH MANN, THE ARMOURED CORPSARMY
 IC-49660F BRIGADIER MRK RAJESH PANICKER, THE RAJPUT REGIMENTARMY
 IC-50059W BRIGADIER YOGESH KUMAR AHUJA, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY
 IC-50173F BRIGADIER SUDHISH KUMAR JAINI, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY
 IC-50216X BRIGADIER MANINDER SINGH, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY
 IC-50689W BRIGADIER NAVIN VARMA, THE ARMY AIR DEFENCEARMY
 IC-50827M BRIGADIER CHODISETTI SIVA SURYA PRAKASH, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS  ARMY
 IC-52370P BRIGADIER RAJEEV NAGYAL, SM, THE 3 GORKHA RIFLESARMY
 IC-52395F BRIGADIER ABHIJIT MITRA, SM, 5 GORKHA RIFLES    ARMY
 IC-52733N BRIGADIER AMIT NAUTIYAL, SM, THE KUMAON REGIMENTARMY
 IC-53567X BRIGADIER HARSH VARDHAN SINGH, THE MECHANISED INFANTRYARMY
 IC-54830K BRIGADIER KS GEORGE, THE JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERALARMY
 MR-06031W BRIGADIER KANWARJIT SINGH, THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPSARMY
 MR-06364H BRIGADIER ATUL SETH, THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPSARMY
 MR-06385Y BRIGADIER VISHAL, THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPSARMY
 MR-06524X BRIGADIER J MUTHUKRISHNAN, SM, THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPSARMY
 MR-06559N BRIGADIER BK VARGHESE, THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPSARMY
 DR-10480H BRIGADIER MOHINDER PANWAR, THE ARMY DENTAL CORPSARMY
 IC-53231X COLONEL PK SEETARAM, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY
 IC-53606L COLONEL KULDEEP MAGOTRA, THE ARMY SERVICE CORPSARMY
 IC-53951Y COLONEL SANJEEV SAHARAN, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY
 IC-54056A COLONEL RAJESH BISHT, THE GARHWAL RIFLESARMY
 IC-54136X COLONEL SANGRAM SINGH KATOCH, THE ARMY ORDNANCE CORPSARMY
 IC-54292F COLONEL RAKESH YADAV, THE MECHANISED INFANTRYARMY
 IC-54431A COLONEL NITIN SEHGAL, THE ARMY SERVICE CORPSARMY
 IC-56603H COL NISHANT SHARMA, THE BRIGADE OF THE GUARDSARMY
 IC-56638Y COLONEL DEEPAK SISODIA, THE ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERSARMY
 IC-56983M COLONEL KIRAN NARAYAN KULKARNI, THE INTELLIGNECE CORPSARMY
 IC-56995F COLONEL SUMEET ABROL, SM, THE KUMAON REGIMENTARMY
 IC-57193K COLONEL ROHIT YADAV, THE GARHWAL RIFLESARMY
 IC-57245P COLONEL K SALIL KUMAR, THE DOGRA REGIMENTARMY
 IC-57421F COLONEL AJAY LONDHE, SM, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY
 IC-57477N COLONEL ANAND MANWAL, THE 11 GORKHA RIFLESARMY
 IC-57602M COLONEL VIKRAMJIT SINGH KAHLON, THE ARMOURED CORPSARMY
 IC-57746P COLONEL MANDEEP SINGH DHILLON, THE JAAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLESARMY
 IC-58027H COLONEL VIVEK PASUPATHY, THE RAJPUT REGIMENTARMY
 IC-58095W COLONEL VIKAS KUMARIA, THE ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERSARMY
 IC-58165K COLONEL MANISH SEHGAL,THE SIKH REGIMENTARMY
 IC-58286L COLONEL SAMINDER SINGH, THE BRIGADE OF THE GUARDSARMY
 IC-60229H COLONEL ABHIMANYU SHEKHAWAT, THE ARMOURED CORPSARMY
 IC-60637N COLONEL MANISH KUMAR, THE CORPS OF ENGRSARMY
 IC-61500N COLONEL AMIT KHANNA, THE ARMY ORDNANCE CORPSARMY
 IC-62307N COLONEL SURENDER KUMAR, THE GARHWAL RIFLESARMY
 IC-62409K COLONEL PANKAJ RAWAT, THE KUMAON REGIMENTARMY
 IC-62509P COLONEL SANJEEV SINGH PAWAIYA, THE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRYARMY
 IC-62563H COLONEL PARTHASARATHY PATRI, THE 5 GORKHA RIFLESARMY
 IC-62721M COLONEL RAMACHANDRAN SRIKANT, SM, THE JAT REGIMENTARMY
 IC-62801K COLONEL DEEPAK JOSHI, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY
 IC-62991F COLONEL TARUNENDRA PRATAP SINGH, THE PARACHUTE REGIMENTARMY
 IC-63009K COLONEL KAMLESH KUMAR SINGH, THE GRENADIERSARMY
 IC-63522L COLONEL KAUSTUBH DHAGAT, THE GRENADIERSARMY
 IC-63584L COLONEL ABHISHEK CHAUHAN, THE 3 GORKHA RIFLESARMY
 IC-63603L COLONEL DIGAMBER SINGH NEGI, THE GARHWAL RIFLESARMY
 IC-63850Y COLONEL KARAN SAGAR, SM, THE JAT REGIMENTARMY
 IC-63898M COLONEL JAGPREET SINGH MIDHA, THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRYARMY
 IC-64430L COLONEL MANISH KUMAR, THE JAT REGIMENTARMY
 IC-65963A COLONEL VIKASH KUMAR, THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLESARMY
 MR-06850A COLONEL SURESH PANDALANGHAT, THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPSARMY
 MR-07926F COLONEL DRONACHARYA ROUTH, THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPSARMY
 IC-59163L LIEUTENANT COLONEL ANEEL SAROTRA, THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRYARMY
 IC-65569P LIEUTENANT COLONEL JADHAV MAHESH VAISHNU, THE ARMOURED CORPSARMY
 IC-65698P LIEUTENANT COLONEL VISHAL SHARMA, THE ARMY AIR DEFENCEARMY
 SL-04968H LIEUTENANT COLONEL MADAN CHAUDHARY, THE GENERAL SERVICEARMY
 WS-01064X LIEUTENANT COLONEL MEHROTRA SHIKHA SUSHIL KUMAR, THE INTELLIGENCE CORPSARMY
 SL-05396Y MAJOR VIKAS MALIK, THE ARMY PHYSICAL TRAINING CORPSARMY
  NAVY  
 REAR ADMIRAL GIRISH KUMAR GARG(03260-H)NAVY
 RAER ADMIRAL SANJAY DATT (51017-Y)NAVY
 COMMODORE VIVEK THAPAR (41423-T)NAVY
 COMMODORE HARISH CHANDRA JOSHI (41545-W)NAVY
 COMMODORE RITURAJ SAHU (03620-A)NAVY
 COMMODORE SANJAY CHOPRA (41567-W)NAVY
 COMMODORE SANDEEP SHARMA (03344-Z)NAVY
 COMMODORE TUMMALAPALLI VENKAT SUNIL (03838-Y)NAVY
 SURGEON COMMODORE SAMEER KAPOOR (75516-A)NAVY
 COMMODORE VIDHYADHAR HARKE (04100-T)NAVY
 COMMODORE ADITYA SINGH DADWAL (04080-Y)NAVY
 COMMODORE HAPPY MOHAN (04415-H)NAVY
 CAPTAIN (TS) MAHAR KARAN PAL SINGH (04403-F)NAVY
 COMMANDER YOGESH V ATHAVALE (04903-T)NAVY
 LIEUTENANT COMMANDER MAYANK SHARMA (06660-K)NAVY
 KAILASH PRAKASH TIWARI, MCPO MECH-INAVY
  AIR FORCE  
 AIR VICE MARSHAL ASHUTOSH SHARMA (17987) MEDICALAIR FORCE
 AIR VICE MARSHAL DINESH SINGH DAGAR (18323) ADMINISTRATION/ FIGHTER CONTROLLERAIR FORCE
 AIR VICE MARSHAL SHARAD KUMAR JAIN (18457) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)AIR FORCE
 AIR VICE MARSHAL MANAS RANJAN MISHRA (18649) LOGISTICSAIR FORCE
 AIR VICE MARSHAL RAJESH KUMAR ANAND (18892) ADMINISTRATION/ AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLERAIR FORCE
 AIR VICE MARSHAL KARIAT VADUKKOOTE SURENDRAN NAIR (19528) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
 AIR COMMODORE RAMA SHANKAR SINGH (18622) ADMINISTRATION/ AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLERAIR FORCE
 AIR COMMODORE BIJI PHILIP (19029) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING(ELECTRONICS)AIR FORCE
 AIR COMMODORE AMIT GOEL (19703) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)AIR FORCE
 AIR COMMODORE YALLA UMESH (20233) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)AIR FORCE
 AIR COMMODORE BIJO JOHN MAMMEN(20581) ADMINISTRATION/AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLERAIR FORCE
 AIR COMMODORE SHRAWAN KUMAR SINGH (21005) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
 AIR COMMODORE ASHISH BADUNI (21242) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN RATNESH GUPTA (22050) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING(ELECTRONICS)AIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN KALPA GHOSH (23278) ACCOUNTSAIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN PUNEET VIG VM (23733) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN DAMODARAN ARUN (23883) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)AIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN VISHWANATH SINGH (24380) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)AIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN AJAY SHANKAR PRASAD (24461) MEDICALAIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN SUSHANTA BISWAS (24541) FLYING (NAVIGATOR)AIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN MANOJ KUMAR MISHRA (24561) ADMINISTRATION/FIGHTER CONTROLLERAIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN SIDHARTH SANKAR PATNAIK (24771) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)AIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN NISHANT SINGH VM (24887) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN ASHWIN PRABHAKAR DESHPANDE (25071) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN AMIT SINGH (25736) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)AIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN MANISH AGARWAL (25757) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)AIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN RAJDEEP SINGH (26271) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)AIR FORCE
 693694 MASTER WARRANT OFFICER (HONORARY FLYING OFFICER) JAI RAJ SHARMA AIRCRAFT HAND GENERAL DUTIESAIR FORCE
 GO 2101M CHIEF ENGINEER (CIVIL) GEORGE P CHERIAN, HQ DGBRBRO
 GO-4160X EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (CIVIL) ANANT KUMAR SINGH,  91 ROAD CONSTRUCTION COYBRO
 GO-004352P EE(CIV) SATYAM KUMAR, HQ 21 BRTF (GREF)BRO
 COMMANDER ACHAL MALHOTRA (41937-K)NAVY
     

Besides these, 44 personnel from Armed Forces have been awarded ‘Mention-in-Despatches’ by the President.The full list of these personnelis as follows:-

OPERATION RAKSHAK

  1. IC-60092F COLONEL DHARMENDRA YADAV, SENA MEDAL, THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY, 19TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES
  2. IC-60247L COLONEL SAMEER BALWANT GUJAR, SENA MEDAL, 19TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES
  3. IC-60512W COLONEL SOMEN PARIDA, 78 FIELD REGIMENT
  4. IC-63403P COLONEL BHEEMAIAH PS, SENA MEDAL**, THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT, 3RD BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES
  5. IC-63801W COLONEL RAJENDRA KUMAR, 17TH BATTALION THE MADRAS REGIMENT
  6. IC-69082Y LIEUTENANT COLONEL RAHUL JAIN, THE JAT REGIMENT , 34THBATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES
  7. IC-78368P MAJOR ROHIT KUMAR UPRETI, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS, 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES
  8. IC-83854W CAPTAIN HARI OM KUMAR, SENA MEDAL, 24TH BATTALION THE  MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY
  9. JC-452366A SUBEDAR RAJENDRA SINGH, THE GRENADIERS, 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES
  10. 3004102W HAV DHEER SINGH GURJAR, THE RAJPUT REGIMENT, 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES
  11. 15495000H LANCE DAFADAR NAVAL BHAOSAHEB BHAOURAO, THE ARMOURED CORPS , 22ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES
  12. 14941845A NAIK JASWANT SINGH, THE MECHANISED INFANTRY, 50TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES
  13. 3011334X NAIK JITENDRA SINGH, THE RAJPUT REGIMENT, 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES
  14. 15197723X GUNNER KARAN SINGH PANWAR, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY, 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES
  15. 4383051F SEPOY ZAHMINGSANGA, THE ASSAM REGIMENT, 42ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

OPERATION SNOW LEOPARD

  1. IC-61339K COLOLONEL ROHIT MUKHERJEE, 10 GUARDS
  2. IC-61423K COLONEL VINOD KUMAR ADHIKARI, 3RD BATTALION THE PUNJAB REGIMENT
  3. IC-62271A COLONEL NITIN MITTAL, LADAKH SCOUTS, DOGRA SCOUTS
  4. IC-62331K COLONEL RAJEEV KATOCH, 22ND BATTALION THE PUNJAB REGIMENT
  5. IC-62283P COLONEL ARUPAM CHAKRABORTY, THE MADRAS REGIMENT, 5 VIKAS (SFF)
  6. IC-62517N COLONEL KUNAAL RATHEE,THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT, 1 VIKAS (SFF)
  7. IC-63874H COLONEL JATIN GULERI, 18 GRENADIERS
  8. IC-63886X COL IQBAL SINGH, 14TH BATTALION THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES
  9. IC-64015K COLONEL RAHUL MITTAL, 10TH BATTALION THE DOGRA REGIMENT
  10. IC-64058Y COLONEL AJAYPAL SINGH, KUMAON SCOUTS
  11. IC-65681F COLONEL GAURAV SETH, 1ST BATTALION THE MAHAR REGIMENT
  12. IC-83166X CAPTAIN AMRIT KARKI, 4TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)
  13. 15319785P HAVILDAR SUDHEESH KUMAR S, 3 ENGINEER REGIMENT(POSTHUMOUS)
  14. 15334274H NAIK RAMARAO VANJARAPU, 3 ENGINEER REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)

OPERATION HIFAZAT

  1. IC-63476F COLONEL KUMAR ADARSH, THE MADRAS REGIMENT, 31 ASSAM RIFLES

OPERATION CAS EVAC MSN

31.       IC-72101K MAJOR VAIBHAV JINDAL, 23 (I) RECONNAISSANCE AND OBSERVATION FLIGHT

OPERATION RESCUE

32. JC-341664F SUBEDARRAM SHANKER, 234 ARMOURED ENGINEER REGIMENT(POSTHUMOUS)

OPERATION ORCHID

33.       IC-72325K MAJOR ANKIT THAKUR, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY, 6 ASSAM RIFLES

34.       IC-79958A MAJOR SIDHARTH SINGH, THE ARMOURED CORPS, 5 ASSAM RIFLES                         

35.       G/3400799L HAVILDAR SHIJU VARUGHESE, 12 ASSAM RIFLES

36.       G/57849N LANCE NAIK MUSHTAQ AHMED MANGRAL, 5 ASSAM RIFLES

MISC OPERATION

37.       IC-58008X COLONEL AMIT BISHT, SENA MEDAL, THE MAHAR REGIMENT, THE NEHRU INSTITUTE OF MOUNTAINEERING, UTTARKASHI

38.       IC-62993M COLONEL SAKET RAWAT, 13TH BATTALION THE MECHANISED INFANTRY

39.       IC-63474W COLONEL NITESH KUMAR, THE GRENADIERS, 26 SPECIAL COMPOSITEGROUP, NATIONAL SECURITY GUARD

UN MSN (MONUSCO)

40.       IC-73019F LIEUTENANT COLONEL RANBIR CHOUDHURY, 4TH BATTALION THE 1ST GORKHA RIFLES

ARMEX-21

41.       IC-75904F MAJOR DIGVIJAY THAKUR, 24 GRENADIERS

APPROVED IN CH&AC

  1. IC-80234P CAPTAIN A ARIHARA SUDHAN, THE JAMMU & KASHMIR RIFLES, 3RD BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES
  2. 4196652F HAVILDAR VEERENDRA KUMAR, THE KUMAON REGIMENT, 50TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES
  3. 14946701F SEPOY AJAY KUMAR, THE MECHANISED INFANTRY, 42ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES. (Press Release)

Similar Articles

Comments

Comment

spot_img

Most Popular

You cannot copy content of this page

In Order to Strengthen Democracy, Citizens Should Bear the Cost of Impartial Journalism. Join 1-Rupee Campaign